alt.obituaries Memorial Deadpool
est. 2005
home rules scoring hits standings archives contact

Standings

If you think your hit has been credited incorrectly, or to report an unrecorded hit, please contact aodeadpool@gmail.com.
Standings are determined in the following order: total points, total hits, total solos, total duets, total trios, player name.

PlayerPointsHitsSolosDuetsTrios
1Joey Russ22317141
2Cancerous Hatred2091753
3Morlock19516111
4Banana19418233
5Captain Chorizo 202018917232
6Pan Breed18318312
7gcreptile16316331
8Deceased Hose15418311
9Allen Kirshner15113111
10Skinny Kiltrunner1291431
11Gerard Tierney12312212
12WEP11310211
13Book11014
14Faucheuse1031332
15Keister Button10212111
16Toast981221
17UnknownMan9315
18Ed V.8910431
19Fisher86111
20(tie)Tom Tom Telekom85161
20(tie)EtushIsPushingUpDaisies8512
22Hulka7983
23(tie)TJS761313
23(tie)Worm Farmer761111
25Monarc72911
26Charlene7111222
27LXIX6151
28Eternity Tours5512
29Old Crem531212
30(tie)Year O Thee Dead51632
30(tie)Denise51512
32Ray Arthur48821
33Loki46101
34Go the Distance40812
35TGV39821
36Dianagram36611
37Starbalts3555
38(tie)Fireball34621
38(tie)Chipmunk Roasting3452
38(tie)Grin Reaper345111
41Pearly Gates336131
42(tie)Exuma326111
42(tie)Kixco32521
44Happy No Year31612
45(tie)Dead People Server30712
45(tie)Jesse's Girls and Boys3033
47Team Bubba273111
48Garrett2433
49Lights Out!23512
50Kathi227
51(tie)OldLady2171
51(tie)Pat Peeve21421
53WIZ2092
54(tie)Where's My Damn List?19511
54(tie)Johnsbowers19411
54(tie)B&T's Characters1932
54(tie)Grim McGraw1932
54(tie)Lurker37911911
59(tie)Koko-Moxie18411
59(tie)Jazz Vulture1831
61Alan17311
62(tie)Moldy Oldies166
62(tie)dannyb1631
64Mischief Girl155
65White Trash Fabulous1331
66(tie)Busgal123
66(tie)Potassium Iodide123
68Montana Frog1141
69(tie)Jason72
69(tie)Mr Catfish711
71wcgreen521
72Chaptal21

Hits by Player

Alan
3 hits
Orson Bean, Carl Reiner, Jim Thompson
1 solo, 1 duet

Allen Kirshner
13 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Benny Mardones, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

B&T's Characters ***R.I.P.***
3 hits
Peggy Pope, Wilford Brimley, Allan Rich
2 solos

Banana
18 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Henri Richard, Genesis P-Orridge, Johny Voners, Janis Lusis, Michel Gauthier, Rosa Maria Sarda, John Lewis, Alauddin Ali, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson
2 solos, 3 duets, 3 trios

Book
14 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake

Busgal
3 hits
Little Richard, Carl Reiner, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Cancerous Hatred
17 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Francois Andre, Bob Fosko, Genesis P-Orridge, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Judy Dyble, Lone Dybkjaer, Dale Hawerchuk, Frankie Banali, Boris Klyuyev, Bob Gibson, Vasili Kulkov, Patricio Frez
5 solos, 3 trios

Captain Chorizo 2020
16 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jorn Donner, Bernard Ebbers, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Howard Finkel, Jerry Sloan, Judy Dyble, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Gale Sayers, Bruce Reid
2 solos, 3 duets, 2 trios, 1 Daily Double

Chaptal
1 hit
Jerry Stiller

Charlene
11 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Al Kaline, Fred Willard, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Lee Teng-hui, Dale Hawerchuk, Lou Brock, John Turner, Eddie Van Halen
2 solos, 2 duets, 2 trios

Chipmunk Roasting
5 hits
Wynn Handman, Sam Lloyd, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland, Richard Gwyn
2 solos

dannyb
3 hits
Kirk Douglas, Wilford Brimley, Pete Hamill
1 solo

Dead People Server
7 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, A. E. Hotchner, Katherine Johnson, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Bill Gates Sr.
1 solo, 2 duets

Deceased Hose
18 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, John "Sonny" Franzese, Genesis P-Orridge, Joseph Lowery, Stirling Moss, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Stanley Ho, Lou Henson, James "Kamala" Harris, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Rhonda Fleming
3 solos, 1 duet, 1 trio

Denise
5 hits
Irrfan Khan, John Lewis, Lou Henson, Lee Kerslake, Gale Sayers
1 solo, 2 duets

Dianagram
6 hits
Kirk Douglas, Tom Coburn, John Prine, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 solo, 1 duet

Ed V.
10 hits
Jimmy Wynn, Al Kaline, Bob Watson, Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Taylor, Slade Gorton, Tom Seaver, Lou Brock, Helen Reddy, Bob Gibson
4 solos, 3 duets, 1 trio

Eternity Tours
12 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, Kenny Rogers, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone, Tom Seaver, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Eddie Van Halen

EtushIsPushingUpDaisies
12 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Vera Lynn, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Vasili Kulkov

Exuma
6 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, Don Shula, Hugh Downs, Lute Olson, Tom Seaver
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Faucheuse
13 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Genesis P-Orridge, Suzy Delair, Ignacio Trelles, Little Richard, Frank Popper, John Hume, James "Kamala" Harris, Lee Kerslake, Eddie Van Halen
3 solos, 2 trios

Fireball
6 hits
Marge Redmond, Mickey Wright, Little Richard, Wilford Brimley, Sumner Redstone, Tom Kennedy
3 solos, 1 duet

Fisher
11 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Sam Lloyd, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake, James Randi
1 trio

Garrett
3 hits
Krzysztof Penderecki, Bucky Pizzarelli, Jimmy Cobb
3 solos

gcreptile
16 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Daniel arap Moi, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Peter Bonetti, Jerry Sloan, Rosa Maria Sarda, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Mohammed-Reza Shajarian, Robert Murray
3 solos, 3 duets, 1 trio

Gerard Tierney
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Henry Gray, Henri Richard, Ronan O'Rahilly, Michael Robinson, Jerry Sloan, Ian Taylor, Judy Dyble, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Go the Distance
8 hits
Don Larsen, Hosni Mubarak, Steve Dalkowski, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Lou Brock
1 solo, 2 trios

Grim McGraw
3 hits
James Lipton, Herb Stempel, John Lewis
2 solos

Grin Reaper
5 hits
David Stern, John Crosbie, Henri Richard, Little Richard, John Turner
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Happy No Year
6 hits
Don Larsen, Clive Cussler, Don Shula, Jerry Stiller, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 2 trios

Hulka
8 hits
Bob Shane
, Genesis P-Orridge, Matty Simmons, Ken Chinn, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Eddie Van Halen
3 solos

Jason
2 hits
Carl Reiner
, Wilford Brimley

Jazz Vulture
3 hits
Brian Dennehy
, John Lewis, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet

Jesse's Girls and Boys
3 hits
Monique Mercure, Everton Weekes, Conchata Ferrell
3 solos

Joey Russ
17 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton
, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Genesis P-Orridge, Willie K, Marian Cisovsky, Judy Dyble, Alauddin Ali, Dale Hawerchuk, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Vasili Kulkov, Bruce Reid
1 solo, 4 duets, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

Johnsbowers
4 hits
Little Richard, Charlie Daniels
, Rhonda Fleming, Marge Champion
1 solo, 1 trio

Kathi
7 hits
Little Richard
, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Keister Button
12 hits
Terry Jones
, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Honor Blackman, Johnny Mandel, John Lewis, Rickey Dixon, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Eddie Van Halen
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Kixco
5 hits
John Karlen, Max von Sydow
, John Lewis, Jacqueline Scott, Rhonda Fleming
2 solos, 1 duet

Koko-Moxie
4 hits
Edd Byrnes
, Kirk Douglas, Carl Reiner, Bill Gates Sr.
1 solo, 1 duet

Lights Out!
5 hits
Orson Bean, Diana Serra Cary, Stuart Whitman
, Carl Reiner, Wilford Brimley
1 solo, 2 duets

Loki
10 hits
David Stern, Kirk Douglas, Stirling Moss, Roy Horn, Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone, Eddie Van Halen
1 solo

Lurker3791
1 hit
Abdelmalek Droukdel
1 solo

LXIX
5 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Rickey Dixon, Bob Gibson, Eddie Van Halen
1 duet

Mischief Girl
5 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis, Sumner Redstone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Moldy Oldies
6 hits
Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Rhonda Fleming

Monarc
9 hits
David Stern, Sam Wyche, Terry Jones, John Lewis, James "Kamala" Harris, Frankie Banali, Tom Seaver, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Bob Gibson
1 solo, 1 trio

Montana Frog
4 hits
Kirk Douglas, Diana Serra Cary, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley
1 duet

Morlock
16 hits
Tom Long, Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Eddie Van Halen, Vasili Kulkov
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Mr Catfish
1 hit
Jean Kennedy Smith
1 solo

Old Crem
12 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, Kirk Douglas, Honor Blackman, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, John Hume, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet, 2 trios

OldLady
7 hits
Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Stirling Moss, Little Richard, Ennio Morricone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet

Pan Breed
18 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Rob Rensenbrink, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Luigi Simoni, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Stanley Crouch, Lee Kerslake, Bob Gibson, Vasili Kulkov
3 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Pat Peeve
4 hits
Kenny Rogers, Tom Kennedy, James Randi, Billy Joe Shaver
2 duets, 1 trio

Pearly Gates
5 hits
Honor Blackman, Hugh Downs, Ennio Morricone, Helen Reddy, Whitey Ford
1 solo, 2 duets, 1 trio

Potassium Iodide
3 hits
Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Ray Arthur
8 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, James Drury, Bobby Lewis, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis, Eddie Van Halen
2 solos, 1 duet

Skinny Kiltrunner
14 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Bernard Ebbers, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Denis Goldberg, Bob Watson, Sumner Redstone, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
3 duets, 1 trio

Starbalts
5 hits
Sonja Ziemann, Dana Zatopkova, Barbara Rutting, Michel Piccoli, Claus Biederstaedt
5 solos

Team Bubba
3 hits
Charlie Daniels, Jerry Jeff Walker, Billy Joe Shaver
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

TGV
8 hits
Javier Perez de Cuellar, John Prine, Stirling Moss, Brian Dennehy, Charlie Daniels, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
2 duets, 1 trio

TJS
13 hits
Terry Jones, Jack Burns, Chris Doleman, Kirk Douglas, Katherine Johnson, Genesis P-Orridge, Little Richard, Claude Heater, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Tommy DeVito
1 solo, 3 duets

Toast
12 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Ian Holm, Judy Dyble, John Hume, Pat Smullen, Michael Lonsdale
2 solos, 1 trio

Tom Tom Telekom
16 hits
Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Eddie Van Halen
1 duet

UnknownMan
15 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Sam Lloyd, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Rhonda Fleming

wcgreen
2 hits
Don Shula, Sumner Redstone
1 trio

WEP
10 hits
Joseph Hannesschlager, John Andretti, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Marian Cisovsky, John Lewis, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake, Arthur Ashkin, Gunter de Bruyn
2 solos, 1 duet, 1 trio

Where's My Damn List?
5 hits
Jack Burns, Dave McCoy, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Rhonda Fleming
1 solo, 1 duet

White Trash Fabulous
3 hits
Mary Higgins Clark, Kirk Douglas, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 solo

WIZ
9 hits
Don Larsen, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley, Rhonda Fleming, James Randi
2 trios

Worm Farmer
11 hits
David Stern, Pete Dye, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake, Rhonda Fleming
1 solo, 1 trio

Year O Thee Dead
6 hits
Chris Doleman, Willie Wood, Denis Goldberg, Maggie Fitzgibbon, Anita Linda, Tommy DeVito
3 solos, 2 duets


All content (c) 2005-2020 alt.obituaries Deadpool. All rights reserved.