alt.obituaries Memorial Deadpool
est. 2005
home rules scoring hits standings archives contact

Standings

If you think your hit has been credited incorrectly, or to report an unrecorded hit, please contact aodeadpool@gmail.com.
Standings are determined in the following order: total points, total hits, total solos, total duets, total trios, player name.

PlayerPointsHitsSolosDuetsTrios
1Banana15214233
2Joey Russ1461113
3Cancerous Hatred1351132
4Captain Chorizo 202013012212
5Morlock12810111
6Pan Breed11412212
7Deceased Hose11013311
8Allen Kirshner1099111
9gcreptile10611131
10Gerard Tierney10410212
11Skinny Kiltrunner901031
12Book8611
13Faucheuse841132
14WEP80611
15Toast701011
16UnknownMan6711
17Fisher648
18Keister Button627111
19TJS56912
20Worm Farmer55811
21Ed V.52532
22Tom Tom Telekom50121
23Old Crem481112
24Year O Thee Dead46531
25LXIX4531
26Hulka4443
27Monarc43511
28EtushIsPushingUpDaisies427
29Ray Arthur37721
30Starbalts3555
31(tie)Charlene34721
31(tie)TGV34721
33Loki3381
34Denise32311
35Dianagram31511
36Kixco30421
37(tie)Eternity Tours298
37(tie)Grin Reaper29411
39Fireball2742
40Dead People Server25611
41(tie)Chipmunk Roasting2441
41(tie)Garrett2433
43(tie)Go the Distance23611
43(tie)Lights Out!23512
45(tie)Grim McGraw1932
45(tie)Lurker37911911
47Happy No Year18412
48(tie)Kathi176
48(tie)Where's My Damn List?17411
48(tie)Jesse's Girls and Boys1722
51(tie)OldLady1661
51(tie)dannyb1631
53(tie)WIZ1571
53(tie)Pearly Gates15421
55Exuma14411
56(tie)Koko-Moxie1331
56(tie)Jazz Vulture1321
58B&T's Characters1221
59(tie)Montana Frog1141
59(tie)Johnsbowers1121
61Moldy Oldies94
62(tie)Mischief Girl83
62(tie)White Trash Fabulous821
64(tie)Alan721
64(tie)Busgal72
64(tie)Jason72
64(tie)Potassium Iodide72
64(tie)Mr Catfish711
69Team Bubba611
70Pat Peeve51
71wcgreen311
72Chaptal21

Hits by Player

Alan
2 hits
Orson Bean, Carl Reiner
1 duet

Allen Kirshner
9 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Benny Mardones
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

B&T's Characters ***R.I.P.***
2 hits
Peggy Pope, Wilford Brimley
1 solo

Banana
14 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Henri Richard, Genesis P-Orridge, Johny Voners, Janis Lusis, Michel Gauthier, Rosa Maria Sarda, John Lewis, Alauddin Ali
2 solos, 3 duets, 3 trios

Book
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Olivia de Havilland

Busgal
2 hits
Little Richard, Carl Reiner

Cancerous Hatred
11 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Francois Andre, Bob Fosko, Genesis P-Orridge, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Judy Dyble, Lone Dybkjaer
3 solos, 2 trios

Captain Chorizo 2020
12 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jorn Donner, Bernard Ebbers, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Howard Finkel, Jerry Sloan, Judy Dyble
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios, 1 Daily Double

Chaptal
1 hit
Jerry Stiller

Charlene
7 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Al Kaline, Fred Willard, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Lee Teng-hui
2 solos, 1 duet

Chipmunk Roasting
4 hits
Wynn Handman, Sam Lloyd, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo

dannyb
3 hits
Kirk Douglas, Wilford Brimley, Pete Hamill
1 solo

Dead People Server
6 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, A. E. Hotchner, Katherine Johnson, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo, 1 duet

Deceased Hose
13 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, John "Sonny" Franzese, Genesis P-Orridge, Joseph Lowery, Stirling Moss, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Stanley Ho, Lou Henson, James "Kamala" Harris
3 solos, 1 duet, 1 trio

Denise
3 hits
Irrfan Khan, John Lewis, Lou Henson
1 solo, 1 duet

Dianagram
5 hits
Kirk Douglas, Tom Coburn, John Prine, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo, 1 duet

Ed V.
5 hits
Jimmy Wynn, Al Kaline, Bob Watson, Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Taylor
3 solos, 2 duets

Eternity Tours
8 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, Kenny Rogers, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland

EtushIsPushingUpDaisies
7 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Vera Lynn

Exuma
4 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, Don Shula, Hugh Downs
1 duet, 1 trio

Faucheuse
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Genesis P-Orridge, Suzy Delair, Ignacio Trelles, Little Richard, Frank Popper, John Hume, James "Kamala" Harris
3 solos, 2 trios

Fireball
4 hits
Marge Redmond, Mickey Wright, Little Richard, Wilford Brimley
3 solos

Fisher
8 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Sam Lloyd

Garrett
3 hits
Krzysztof Penderecki, Bucky Pizzarelli, Jimmy Cobb
3 solos

gcreptile
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Daniel arap Moi, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Peter Bonetti, Jerry Sloan, Rosa Maria Sarda
1 solo, 3 duets, 1 trio

Gerard Tierney
9 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Henry Gray, Henri Richard, Ronan O'Rahilly, Michael Robinson, Jerry Sloan, Ian Taylor, Judy Dyble
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Go the Distance
6 hits
Don Larsen, Hosni Mubarak, Steve Dalkowski, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo, 1 trio

Grim McGraw
3 hits
James Lipton, Herb Stempel, John Lewis
2 solos

Grin Reaper
4 hits
David Stern, John Crosbie, Henri Richard, Little Richard
1 solo, 1 trio

Happy No Year
4 hits
Don Larsen, Clive Cussler, Don Shula, Jerry Stiller
1 solo, 2 trios

Hulka
4 hits
Bob Shane
, Genesis P-Orridge, Matty Simmons, Ken Chinn
3 solos

Jason
2 hits
Carl Reiner
, Wilford Brimley

Jazz Vulture
2 hits
Brian Dennehy
, John Lewis
1 duet

Jesse's Girls and Boys
2 hits
Monique Mercure, Everton Weekes
2 solos

Joey Russ
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton
, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Genesis P-Orridge, Willie K, Marian Cisovsky, Judy Dyble, Alauddin Ali
1 solo, 3 duets, 1 Daily Double

Johnsbowers
2 hits
Little Richard, Charlie Daniels
1 trio

Kathi
6 hits
Little Richard
, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland

Keister Button
7 hits
Terry Jones
, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Honor Blackman, Johnny Mandel, John Lewis, Rickey Dixon
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Kixco
4 hits
John Karlen, Max von Sydow
, John Lewis, Jacqueline Scott
2 solos, 1 duet

Koko-Moxie
3 hits
Edd Byrnes
, Kirk Douglas, Carl Reiner
1 solo

Lights Out!
5 hits
Orson Bean, Diana Serra Cary, Stuart Whitman
, Carl Reiner, Wilford Brimley
1 solo, 2 duets

Loki
8 hits
David Stern, Kirk Douglas, Stirling Moss, Roy Horn, Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo

Lurker3791
1 hit
Abdelmalek Droukdel
1 solo

LXIX
3 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Rickey Dixon
1 duet

Mischief Girl
3 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis

Moldy Oldies
4 hits
Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley

Monarc
5 hits
David Stern, Sam Wyche, Terry Jones, John Lewis, James "Kamala" Harris
1 solo, 1 trio

Montana Frog
4 hits
Kirk Douglas, Diana Serra Cary, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley
1 duet

Morlock
10 hits
Tom Long, Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Majek Fashek
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Mr Catfish
1 hit
Jean Kennedy Smith
1 solo

Old Crem
11 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, Kirk Douglas, Honor Blackman, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, John Hume
1 duet, 2 trios

OldLady
6 hits
Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Stirling Moss, Little Richard, Ennio Morricone
1 duet

Pan Breed
12 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Rob Rensenbrink, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Luigi Simoni, Majek Fashek
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Pat Peeve
1 hit
Kenny Rogers

Pearly Gates
3 hits
Honor Blackman, Hugh Downs, Ennio Morricone
1 duet, 1 trio

Potassium Iodide
2 hits
Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis

Ray Arthur
7 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, James Drury, Bobby Lewis, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis
2 solos, 1 duet

Skinny Kiltrunner
10 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Bernard Ebbers, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Denis Goldberg, Bob Watson
3 duets, 1 trio

Starbalts
5 hits
Sonja Ziemann, Dana Zatopkova, Barbara Rutting, Michel Piccoli, Claus Biederstaedt
5 solos

Team Bubba
1 hit
Charlie Daniels
1 trio

TGV
7 hits
Javier Perez de Cuellar, John Prine, Stirling Moss, Brian Dennehy, Charlie Daniels, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland
2 duets, 1 trio

TJS
9 hits
Terry Jones, Jack Burns, Chris Doleman, Kirk Douglas, Katherine Johnson, Genesis P-Orridge, Little Richard, Claude Heater, Olivia de Havilland
1 solo, 2 duets

Toast
10 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Ian Holm, Judy Dyble, John Hume
1 solo, 1 trio

Tom Tom Telekom
12 hits
Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland
1 duet

UnknownMan
11 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Sam Lloyd, Olivia de Havilland

wcgreen
1 hit
Don Shula
1 trio

WEP
6 hits
Joseph Hannesschlager, John Andretti, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Marian Cisovsky, John Lewis
1 duet, 1 trio

Where's My Damn List?
4 hits
Jack Burns, Dave McCoy, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar
1 solo, 1 duet

White Trash Fabulous
2 hits
Mary Higgins Clark, Kirk Douglas
1 solo

WIZ
7 hits
Don Larsen, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley
1 trio

Worm Farmer
8 hits
David Stern, Pete Dye, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Majek Fashek
1 solo, 1 trio

Year O Thee Dead
5 hits
Chris Doleman, Willie Wood, Denis Goldberg, Maggie Fitzgibbon, Anita Linda
3 solos, 1 duet


All content (c) 2005-2020 alt.obituaries Deadpool. All rights reserved.