alt.obituaries Memorial Deadpool
est. 2005
home rules scoring hits standings archives contact

Standings

If you think your hit has been credited incorrectly, or to report an unrecorded hit, please contact aodeadpool@gmail.com.
Standings are determined in the following order: total points, total hits, total solos, total duets, total trios, player name.

PlayerPointsHitsSolosDuetsTrios
1Joey Russ19815131
2Banana18917233
3Captain Chorizo 202017816222
4Cancerous Hatred1741443
5Morlock16513111
6Pan Breed16416312
7Deceased Hose14716311
8Allen Kirshner14612111
9gcreptile14314131
10Skinny Kiltrunner1291431
11Gerard Tierney12312212
12Book11014
13WEP99811
14Toast981221
15Faucheuse921232
16UnknownMan9114
17Keister Button8610111
18Fisher8310
19TJS761313
20(tie)Tom Tom Telekom74151
20(tie)Worm Farmer741011
22Ed V.738421
23Monarc67811
24EtushIsPushingUpDaisies6610
25Hulka6363
26Charlene6010222
27Old Crem531212
28(tie)Year O Thee Dead51632
28(tie)Denise51512
30LXIX4531
31Eternity Tours4411
32Go the Distance40812
33TGV39821
34Ray Arthur37721
35Dianagram36611
36(tie)Loki3591
36(tie)Starbalts3555
38(tie)Chipmunk Roasting3452
38(tie)Grin Reaper345111
40Exuma326111
41Happy No Year31612
42(tie)Dead People Server30712
42(tie)Kixco30421
44Fireball2952
45Garrett2433
46Lights Out!23512
47Kathi227
48OldLady2171
49(tie)B&T's Characters1932
49(tie)Grim McGraw1932
49(tie)Lurker37911911
52(tie)Koko-Moxie18411
52(tie)Jazz Vulture1831
54(tie)Where's My Damn List?17411
54(tie)Alan17311
54(tie)Jesse's Girls and Boys1722
57dannyb1631
58(tie)WIZ1571
58(tie)Mischief Girl155
58(tie)Pearly Gates15421
61Moldy Oldies145
62White Trash Fabulous1331
63(tie)Busgal123
63(tie)Potassium Iodide123
65(tie)Montana Frog1141
65(tie)Johnsbowers1121
67(tie)Jason72
67(tie)Mr Catfish711
69Team Bubba611
70(tie)wcgreen521
70(tie)Pat Peeve51
72Chaptal21

Hits by Player

Alan
3 hits
Orson Bean, Carl Reiner, Jim Thompson
1 solo, 1 duet

Allen Kirshner
12 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Benny Mardones, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

B&T's Characters ***R.I.P.***
3 hits
Peggy Pope, Wilford Brimley, Allan Rich
2 solos

Banana
17 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Henri Richard, Genesis P-Orridge, Johny Voners, Janis Lusis, Michel Gauthier, Rosa Maria Sarda, John Lewis, Alauddin Ali, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
2 solos, 3 duets, 3 trios

Book
14 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake

Busgal
3 hits
Little Richard, Carl Reiner, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Cancerous Hatred
14 hits
Roger Scruton, Joseph Hannesschlager, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Francois Andre, Bob Fosko, Genesis P-Orridge, Sam Lloyd, Michel Gauthier, Judy Dyble, Lone Dybkjaer, Dale Hawerchuk, Frankie Banali, Boris Klyuyev
4 solos, 3 trios

Captain Chorizo 2020
16 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Jorn Donner, Bernard Ebbers, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Howard Finkel, Jerry Sloan, Judy Dyble, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake, Gale Sayers
2 solos, 2 duets, 2 trios, 1 Daily Double

Chaptal
1 hit
Jerry Stiller

Charlene
10 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Al Kaline, Fred Willard, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Lee Teng-hui, Dale Hawerchuk, Lou Brock, John Turner
2 solos, 2 duets, 2 trios

Chipmunk Roasting
5 hits
Wynn Handman, Sam Lloyd, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland, Richard Gwyn
2 solos

dannyb
3 hits
Kirk Douglas, Wilford Brimley, Pete Hamill
1 solo

Dead People Server
7 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, A. E. Hotchner, Katherine Johnson, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Bill Gates Sr.
1 solo, 2 duets

Deceased Hose
16 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, John "Sonny" Franzese, Genesis P-Orridge, Joseph Lowery, Stirling Moss, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Stanley Ho, Lou Henson, James "Kamala" Harris, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
3 solos, 1 duet, 1 trio

Denise
5 hits
Irrfan Khan, John Lewis, Lou Henson, Lee Kerslake, Gale Sayers
1 solo, 2 duets

Dianagram
6 hits
Kirk Douglas, Tom Coburn, John Prine, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 solo, 1 duet

Ed V.
8 hits
Jimmy Wynn, Al Kaline, Bob Watson, Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Taylor, Slade Gorton, Tom Seaver, Lou Brock
4 solos, 2 duets, 1 trio

Eternity Tours
11 hits
Terry Jones, Kirk Douglas, Kenny Rogers, Little Richard, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone, Tom Seaver, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

EtushIsPushingUpDaisies
10 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Genesis P-Orridge, Vera Lynn, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake

Exuma
6 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, Don Shula, Hugh Downs, Lute Olson, Tom Seaver
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Faucheuse
12 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Genesis P-Orridge, Suzy Delair, Ignacio Trelles, Little Richard, Frank Popper, John Hume, James "Kamala" Harris, Lee Kerslake
3 solos, 2 trios

Fireball
5 hits
Marge Redmond, Mickey Wright, Little Richard, Wilford Brimley, Sumner Redstone
3 solos

Fisher
10 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Sam Lloyd, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake

Garrett
3 hits
Krzysztof Penderecki, Bucky Pizzarelli, Jimmy Cobb
3 solos

gcreptile
14 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, Daniel arap Moi, Jhon "Popeye" Velasquez, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Peter Bonetti, Jerry Sloan, Rosa Maria Sarda, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 3 duets, 1 trio

Gerard Tierney
11 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Henry Gray, Henri Richard, Ronan O'Rahilly, Michael Robinson, Jerry Sloan, Ian Taylor, Judy Dyble, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Go the Distance
8 hits
Don Larsen, Hosni Mubarak, Steve Dalkowski, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Lou Brock
1 solo, 2 trios

Grim McGraw
3 hits
James Lipton, Herb Stempel, John Lewis
2 solos

Grin Reaper
5 hits
David Stern, John Crosbie, Henri Richard, Little Richard, John Turner
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Happy No Year
6 hits
Don Larsen, Clive Cussler, Don Shula, Jerry Stiller, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 2 trios

Hulka
6 hits
Bob Shane
, Genesis P-Orridge, Matty Simmons, Ken Chinn, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake
3 solos

Jason
2 hits
Carl Reiner
, Wilford Brimley

Jazz Vulture
3 hits
Brian Dennehy
, John Lewis, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet

Jesse's Girls and Boys
2 hits
Monique Mercure, Everton Weekes
2 solos

Joey Russ
15 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton
, Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Lucien Barbarin, Genesis P-Orridge, Willie K, Marian Cisovsky, Judy Dyble, Alauddin Ali, Dale Hawerchuk, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 3 duets, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

Johnsbowers
2 hits
Little Richard, Charlie Daniels
1 trio

Kathi
7 hits
Little Richard
, Jerry Stiller, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Keister Button
10 hits
Terry Jones
, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Honor Blackman, Johnny Mandel, John Lewis, Rickey Dixon, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Kixco
4 hits
John Karlen, Max von Sydow
, John Lewis, Jacqueline Scott
2 solos, 1 duet

Koko-Moxie
4 hits
Edd Byrnes
, Kirk Douglas, Carl Reiner, Bill Gates Sr.
1 solo, 1 duet

Lights Out!
5 hits
Orson Bean, Diana Serra Cary, Stuart Whitman
, Carl Reiner, Wilford Brimley
1 solo, 2 duets

Loki
9 hits
David Stern, Kirk Douglas, Stirling Moss, Roy Horn, Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone
1 solo

Lurker3791
1 hit
Abdelmalek Droukdel
1 solo

LXIX
3 hits
Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Rickey Dixon
1 duet

Mischief Girl
5 hits
Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis, Sumner Redstone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Moldy Oldies
5 hits
Vera Lynn, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Monarc
8 hits
David Stern, Sam Wyche, Terry Jones, John Lewis, James "Kamala" Harris, Frankie Banali, Tom Seaver, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 solo, 1 trio

Montana Frog
4 hits
Kirk Douglas, Diana Serra Cary, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley
1 duet

Morlock
13 hits
Tom Long, Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Asa Branca, Genesis P-Orridge, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Mr Catfish
1 hit
Jean Kennedy Smith
1 solo

Old Crem
12 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, Kirk Douglas, Honor Blackman, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, John Hume, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet, 2 trios

OldLady
7 hits
Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Stirling Moss, Little Richard, Ennio Morricone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 duet

Pan Breed
16 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, Rob Rensenbrink, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Johnny Harris, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Luigi Simoni, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Stanley Crouch, Lee Kerslake
3 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios

Pat Peeve
1 hit
Kenny Rogers

Pearly Gates
3 hits
Honor Blackman, Hugh Downs, Ennio Morricone
1 duet, 1 trio

Potassium Iodide
3 hits
Hosni Mubarak, John Lewis, Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Ray Arthur
7 hits
Buck Henry, Kirk Douglas, James Drury, Bobby Lewis, Little Richard, Vera Lynn, John Lewis
2 solos, 1 duet

Skinny Kiltrunner
14 hits
Sultan Qaboos of Oman, Roger Scruton, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Bernard Ebbers, Daniel arap Moi, Genesis P-Orridge, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Denis Goldberg, Bob Watson, Sumner Redstone, Frankie Banali, Pat Smullen, Lee Kerslake
3 duets, 1 trio

Starbalts
5 hits
Sonja Ziemann, Dana Zatopkova, Barbara Rutting, Michel Piccoli, Claus Biederstaedt
5 solos

Team Bubba
1 hit
Charlie Daniels
1 trio

TGV
8 hits
Javier Perez de Cuellar, John Prine, Stirling Moss, Brian Dennehy, Charlie Daniels, John Lewis, Olivia de Havilland, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
2 duets, 1 trio

TJS
13 hits
Terry Jones, Jack Burns, Chris Doleman, Kirk Douglas, Katherine Johnson, Genesis P-Orridge, Little Richard, Claude Heater, Olivia de Havilland, Sumner Redstone, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake, Tommy DeVito
1 solo, 3 duets

Toast
12 hits
Roger Scruton, Terry Jones, John Andretti, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Ian Holm, Judy Dyble, John Hume, Pat Smullen, Michael Lonsdale
2 solos, 1 trio

Tom Tom Telekom
15 hits
Terry Jones, Nicholas Parsons, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Jill Gascoine, Vera Lynn, Carl Reiner, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake
1 duet

UnknownMan
14 hits
Terry Jones, Chris Doleman, John Andretti, Daniel arap Moi, Kirk Douglas, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Genesis P-Orridge, Stirling Moss, Sam Lloyd, Olivia de Havilland, Frankie Banali, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Lee Kerslake

wcgreen
2 hits
Don Shula, Sumner Redstone
1 trio

WEP
8 hits
Joseph Hannesschlager, John Andretti, Michael Robinson, Sam Lloyd, Marian Cisovsky, John Lewis, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake
1 duet, 1 trio

Where's My Damn List?
4 hits
Jack Burns, Dave McCoy, Hosni Mubarak, Javier Perez de Cuellar
1 solo, 1 duet

White Trash Fabulous
3 hits
Mary Higgins Clark, Kirk Douglas, Ruth Bader Ginsburg
1 solo

WIZ
7 hits
Don Larsen, Kirk Douglas, Javier Perez de Cuellar, Carl Reiner, Hugh Downs, Olivia de Havilland, Wilford Brimley
1 trio

Worm Farmer
10 hits
David Stern, Pete Dye, Henry Gray, Genesis P-Orridge, Kenny Rogers, Jill Gascoine, Little Richard, Majek Fashek, Frankie Banali, Lee Kerslake
1 solo, 1 trio

Year O Thee Dead
6 hits
Chris Doleman, Willie Wood, Denis Goldberg, Maggie Fitzgibbon, Anita Linda, Tommy DeVito
3 solos, 2 duets


All content (c) 2005-2020 alt.obituaries Deadpool. All rights reserved.